FIFA WOMEN'S WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

Group stage

(All kick-off times are local and are subject to change)

20 July

Group ANew Zealand v Norway 19:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group B Australia v Republic of Ireland 20:00, Stadium Australia (Sydney/Gadigal)

INVITE FRIENDS TO WATCH AT OUR CLUB VIA FACEBOOK   click here

21 July

Group B Nigeria v Canada 12:30, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

Group APhilippines v Switzerland 17:00, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group C Spain v Costa Rica 19:30, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

22 July

Group E USA v Vietnam 13:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group C Zambia v Japan 19:00, Waikato Stadium (Hamilton/Kirikiriroa)

Group D England v Haiti 19:30, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

Group D Denmark v China PR 20:00, Perth Rectangular Stadium (Perth/Boorloo)

23 July

Group G Sweden v South Africa 17:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group E Netherlands v Portugal 19:30, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group F France v Jamaica 20:00, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

24 July

Group G Italy v Argentina 18:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group H Germany v Morocco 18:30, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

Group F Brazil v Panama 20:30, Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide/Tarntanya)

25 July

Group H Colombia v Korea Republic 12:00, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

Group A New Zealand v Philippines 17:30, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group A Switzerland v Norway 20:00, Waikato Stadium (Hamilton/Kirikiriroa)

26 July

Group C Japan v Costa Rica 17:00, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group C Spain v Zambia 19:30, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group B Canada v Republic of Ireland 20:00, Perth Rectangular Stadium (Perth/Boorloo)

27 July

Group E USA v Netherlands 13:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group E Portugal v Vietnam 19:30, Waikato Stadium (Hamilton/Kirikiriroa)

Group B Australia v Nigeria 20:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

INVITE FRIENDS TO WATCH AT OUR CLUB VIA FACEBOOK   click here

28 July

Group G Argentina v South Africa 12:00, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group D England v Denmark 18:30, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

Group D China PR v Haiti 20:30, Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide/Tarntanya)

29 July

Group G Sweden v Italy 19:30, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group F France v Brazil 20:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

Group F Panama v Jamaica 20:30, Perth Rectangular Stadium (Perth/Boorloo)

30 July

Group H Korea Republic v Morocco 14:00, Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide/Tarntanya)

Group A Norway v Philippines 19:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group A Switzerland v New Zealand 19:00, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group H Germany v Colombia 19:30, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

31 July

Group C Japan v Spain 19:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group C Costa Rica v Zambia 19:00, Waikato Stadium (Hamilton/Kirikiriroa)

Group B Canada v Australia 20:00, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

INVITE FRIENDS TO WATCH AT OUR CLUB VIA FACEBOOK   click here

Group B Republic of Ireland v Nigeria 20:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

1 August

Group E Portugal v USA 19:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Group E Vietnam v Netherlands 19:00, Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin/Ōtepoti)

Group D Haiti v Denmark 19:00, Perth Rectangular Stadium (Perth/Boorloo)

Group D China PR v England 20:30, Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide/Tarntanya)

2 August

Group G South Africa v Italy 19:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Group G Argentina v Sweden 19:00, Waikato Stadium (Hamilton/Kirikiriroa)

Group F Panama v France 20:00, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

Group F Jamaica v Brazil 20:00, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

3 August

Group H Korea Republic v Germany 20:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

Group H Morocco v Colombia 18:00, Perth Rectangular Stadium (Perth/Boorloo)

Round of 16

5 August

Game 11st Group A v 2nd Group C 17:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

Game 21st Group C v 2nd Group A 20:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

6 August

Game 31st Group E v 2nd Group G 12:00, Sydney Football Stadium (Sydney/Gadigal)

Game 41st Group G v 2nd Group E 19:00, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

7 August

Game 5 1st Group B v 2nd Group D 20:30, Stadium Australia (Sydney/Gadigal)

Game 6 1st Group D v 2nd Group B 17:30, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

8 August

Game 71st Group F v 2nd Group H 20:30, Hindmarsh Stadium (Adelaide/Tarntanya)

Game 81st Group H v 2nd Group F 18:00, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium (Melbourne/Naarm)

Quarter-Final

11 August

Game A – Winner of Game 1 v Winner of Game 3 13:00, Wellington Regional Stadium (Wellington/Te Whanganui-a-tara)

Game B – Winner of Game 2 v Winner of Game 4 19:30, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

12 August

Game C – Winner of Game 5 v Winner of Game 7 17:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

Game D – Winner of Game 6 v Winner of Game 8 20:30, Stadium Australia (Sydney/Gadigal)

Semi-Final

15 August

Game iWinner of Game A v Winner of Game B 20:00, Eden Park (Auckland/Tāmaki Makaurau)

16 August

Game ii – Winner of Game C v Winner of Game D 20:00, Stadium Australia (Sydney/Gadigal)

19 August

Third-place match

Runner-up of Game i v Runner-up of Game ii 18:00, Brisbane Stadium (Brisbane/Meaanjin)

20 August

Final

Winner of Game i vs Winner of Game ii 20:00, Stadium Australia (Sydney/Gadigal)