Club Windang

Wok & Grill

Asian favourites, western classics, steaks, seafood, schnitzels, kids meals and chef recommended dishes.

$15 Lunch Specials

Members $13

Asian*
Sate Chicken, Honey Chicken, Beef & Black Bean, Sweet & Sour Pork, Lemon Chicken, Curry Chicken, Prawn Omelette

*Served with boiled or fried rice
Western
Chicken Schnitzel, Roast of the Day, Battered Fish
Available 12pm – 2pm
7 days a week
May not be available public holidays.

Asian Menu

Entree

GuestMember
Short Soup
$9.80$7.80
Sweet Corn Soup(GF)
$9.80$7.80
Curry Jungle Soup
$9.80$7.80
Dim Sim (3)Fried or steamed
$9.80$7.80
Mini Spring Rolls (3)
$9.80$7.80
King Prawn Cutlet (3)(I)
$12.80$10.80
Satay Chicken Skewers (3)(GF)
$11.80$9.80

Chicken

GuestMember
Honey Chicken
$22.80$20.80
Sweet & Sour Chicken
$22.80$20.80
Lemon Chicken
$22.80$20.80
Stir Fry Chicken Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry (GF), Oyster, Garlic (GF), Thai Sweet Chilli (GF), Mongolian
$22.80 $20.80
Chicken Chow Mein
$24.80$22.80
Chicken Omelette(GF)
$22.80$20.80

King Prawn

GuestMember
Stir Fry King Prawn (I) Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry (GF), Oyster, Garlic (GF), Thai Sweet Chilli (GF), Mongolian
$26.80 $24.80
King Prawn Chow Mein(I)
$28.80$26.80
King Prawn Omelette(GF)(I)
$26.80$24.80

Pork

GuestMember
Sweet & Sour Pork
$22.80$20.80
Pork in Plum Sauce
$23.80$21.80

Beef

GuestMember
Stir Fry Beef Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry (GF), Oyster, Garlic (GF), Thai Sweet Chilli (GF), Mongolian
$23.80 $21.80
Beef Chow Mein
$24.80$22.80
Beef Omelette(GF)
$23.80$21.80

Combination

GuestMember
Stir Fry Combination (I) Beef, chicken & prawn. Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry (GF), Oyster, Garlic (GF), Thai Sweet Chilli (GF), Mongolian
$23.80 $21.80
Combination Chow Mein
$25.80$23.80
Combination Omelette(GF)
$23.80$21.80

Seafood

GuestMember
Stir Fry Seafood (I) Prawn, squid & fish. Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry (GF), Oyster, Garlic (GF), Thai Sweet Chilli (GF), Mongolian
$26.80 $24.80
Seafood Chow Mein(I)
$27.80$25.80
Seafood Omelette(I)
$26.80$24.80

Tofu & Rice

GuestMember
Stir Fry Tofu Choice of sauce: Satay, Black Bean, Curry, Oyster, Garlic, Thai Sweet Chilli, Mongolian
$21.80 $19.80
Crispy Noodles
$4.00
Boiled Rice(GF)
$3.00
Fried Rice
$4.00
Boiled RiceSmall / Large
$6.00$7.00
Fried RiceSmall / Large
$9.80$11.80
Special Fried Rice(I) Small / Large
$11.80$13.80

Chef Recommended

GuestMember
San Choy Bow
$24.80$22.80
Thai Curry Combination(I)
$24.80$22.80
Thai Curry Duck
$32.80$30.80
Fillet Steak Chinese Style
$24.80$22.80
Singapore Noodles
$24.80$22.80
Fish with Ginger & Shallot(I)
$25.80$23.80

Western Menu

Entree

GuestMember
Garlic Bread
$9.80$7.80
Garlic Cheese Bread
$11.50$9.50
Chilli Cheese Bread
$11.50$9.50
Prawn Cocktail(I)
$15.00$13.00

Grain Fed Steak

GuestMember
Rump 300g(GF)
$23.80$21.80
Sirloin 250g(GF)
$23.80$21.80
Angus Scotch Fillet 250g(GF)
$31.80$29.80
Angus Scotch Fillet2 x 250g
$47.00$45.00
T-Bone 500g(GF)
$37.80$35.80

Lamb

GuestMember
Lamb Cutlets2 pieces
$26.80$24.80
Lamb Cutlets3 pieces
$32.80$30.80

Seafood

GuestMember
Salt & Pepper Squid(I)
$21.80$19.80
Barramundi Fillet(GF)(I)
$23.80$21.80
Salmon(I)
$28.80$26.80
Battered Fish(I)
$20.80$18.80
Crumbed Fish(I)
$20.80$18.80
Fish Cocktails(I)
$20.80$18.80

Schnitzel

GuestMember
Chicken Schnitzel
$20.80$18.80
Chicken Parmigiana
$24.80$22.80
Veal Schnitzel
$22.80$20.80
Veal Parmigiana
$26.80$24.80

Sides

Choose 2 sides with mains:
Chips, Garden Salad (GF), Mash Potato (GF), Steamed Vegetables (GF)

Option for gravy:
Gravy (GF), Dianne, Pepper

Seafood option:
Tartare & lemon wedge (GF)
Mushroom Sauce
$3.00
Bernaise Sauce
$2.00
Add 4 King Prawns(I)
$7.00
Add 3 King Prawns & Salt & Pepper Squid(I)
$10.00
ChipsSmall / Large
$7.00$9.80

Platters

GuestMember
Finger Food PlateChicken skewers, mini spring rolls, dim sims and prawn cutlets (I)
$31.00$29.00
Seafood PlatePrawn cutlets, fish pieces, salt & pepper squid and prawn fritters (I)
$35.00$33.00

Kids Meals

Chicken Nuggets & Chips
$8.50
Mini Spring Rolls & Chips
$8.50
Fish Pieces & Chips(I)
$8.50
Chicken Schnitzel & Chips
$8.50

Chef Recommended

GuestMember
American Style Pork RibsHalf rack
$28.80$26.80
American Style Pork RibsFull rack
$38.80$36.80
Lamb Shank
$29.80$27.80
Beef Casserole & Mash Potato(GF)
$20.80$18.80

Lunch

12pm – 2pm
7 days a week

Dinner

Sun – Wed: 5.30pm – 8.30pm
Thu – Sat: 5.30pm – 9pm

Dietary

(GF) Gluten Free
(I) Imported seafood/items

Menu updated June 2026.